Facebook


Nebraska Jaycees (NEJC)
United States Jaycees (USJC)
Junior Chamber International (JCI)
Nebraska JCI Senators
United States JCI Senators


Bryson's Airboat Tours
American Family Insurance - Beth Brion
Libby Headid-Don Peterson Realtor
Stinnette Chiropractic Acupuncture
Hurst Lawn Service-Steve & Amy


Fremont Tribune
Fremont Area Chamber of Commerce
Fremont, NE - Official Website

Youth Football is in the last week of playoffs. Catch a few games on Sunday to watch these young boys play their hearts out!

   Sunday, September 7
Steelers 34 vs Rams 32
Outstanding Rams players: Offense- Jrs: Ashton Kempf, Griffin Helgenberger, Carson Mauer; Srs: Koa McIntyre, Chris Pinales, Zach McGee
Defense- Jrs: Kade McIntyre, Jakobi Popp, Austin Mattson; Srs: Jax Sorensen, Jacob Baughn, Alex Painter

Outstanding Steelers players: Offense- Jrs: Dominak Escovedo, Taylor Hutchison; Srs: Brady Benson, Carter Sintek;
Defense- Jrs: Lance Rucker, Joe Newton; Srs- Connor Schlueter, Graeson Thomsen

Chiefs 14 vs Lions 6
Outstanding Chiefs players: Offense- Jrs: Ryder Winn, Dalton Newcomer, Keagan Mountain; Srs: Quinn Gossett, Connor Richmond, Jarett Boggs, Pacey Queen
Defense- Jrs: Cooper Weitzel, Gage Ritthaler, Kole Ritthaler, Cory Jensen; Srs: Mason Filter, Aiden Queen, Drew Sellon, Tyler Allen

Outstanding Lions players: Jrs: Trey Simon, Damien Williams, Tye Dickes; Srs: Cade Mongan, Dawson Sabatka, AJ Carritt

Beef 16 vs Vikings 14
Outstanding Beef players: Offense- Jrs: John Lilly; Srs: Silas Mongar
Defense- Jrs: Eli Johnston; Srs: Harrison Siebenaler

Outstanding Vikings players: Offense- Jrs: Colter Fritz, Ashton Swinscoe, Michael Saxton; Srs: Dawson Glause, Garrett Moser, Christian Ventura
Defense- Jrs: Jackson Cyza, Maddox Weyer, Titus Richardson; Srs: Micah Moore, Boone Gray, Mason Limbach

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, September 14, Wahoo
Rams 20 vs Chiefs 12
Outstanding Rams players: Offense- Jrs: Kade McIntyre, Ashton Kempf, Carson Mauer; Srs: Brandon Welbes, Nick Laughlin
Defense- Jrs: Tyler Hurst, Ty Strong, Austin Mattson; Srs: Cal Janke, Koa McIntyre, Jacob Vaughn

Outstanding Chiefs players: Offense-Jrs: Dalton Newcomer, Cooper Weitzel; Srs: Drew Sellon, Jarett Boggs, Connor Richmond, Logan Kunzweiler, Carson Ortmeier
Defense- Jrs: Cory Jensen, Xavian Mountain, Landon Pendergast, Dyllon Finley; Srs: Quinn Gossett, Gavin Logemann, Aiden Queen, Tyler Allen, Camden McKenzie

Beef 56 vs Lions 0
Outstanding Beef players: Offense- Jrs: Cade Nelson; Srs: Kolten Caha, Karson Sander, Spencer Wiese
Defense- Jrs: Trent Moudry; Srs: Wil Kavan, Patrick Kenney, Ben Thrasher

Outstanding Lions players: Jrs: Luke Carritt, Tye Dickes, Jet Nuckolls; Srs: Colin Konecky, Kamdyn Schwartz, AJ Carritt

Vikings 40 vs Steelers 6
Outstanding Vikings players: Offense- Jrs: Jackson Cyza, Dayton Schwaninger, Beau Shanahan; Srs: Lucas Pruss, Nathan Taylor, Brady Millard
Defense- Jrs: Hudson Cunnings, Ryan Schultz, Dominic Hayes; Srs: Mark Donner, Michael Stevens, Shane Miller

Outstanding Steelers players: Offense-Jrs: Jayden Jensen, Landon Schurman, Liam Jost, Joe Newton ; Srs: Tyler Suer, Kaedon Thomson, Zayne Wallen, Tommy Eastberg, Marcos Linarte
Defense- Jrs: Gryphon Smith, Tyler Murphy, Lance Rucker, Jacob Meehan; Srs: Hunter Mcnulty, Graeson Thomson, Aiden Gomes, Nathan Wheeler

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, September 21
Vikings 30 vs Chiefs 6
Outstanding Chiefs players: Offense- Jrs: Cory Jensen Jr, Cooper Weitzel, Ethan Bogenreif; Srs: Drew Sellon, Gavin Logemann, Landon Winn, Jarett Boggs
Defense- Jrs: Gage Ritthaler, Xavian Mountain, Dyllon Finley, Kaden Arps, Parker Reynolds, Ryder Winn, Luke Follett ; Srs: Camden McKenzie, Quinn Gossett, Connor Richmond, Mason Filter, Logan Kunzweiler, Barry Field

Outstanding Vikings players: Offense-Jrs: Jacob Miller, Rory Hansen, Maddox Weyer; Srs: Tyler Show, Braden Taylor, Mitchell Korbelik
Defense- Jrs: Caleb Sund, Landon Lamson, Cameron Show; Srs: Levi McFarland, Spencer Hamilton, Cole Tuttle

Beef 8 vs Steelers 0
Outstanding Beefs players: Offense- Jrs: Kade Cook ;Srs: Galvin Pokorny, Patrick Kenney
Defense- Jrs: Trent Moudry, Nolan VanSlyke; Srs: Mason Vculek, Lance Meduna

Outstanding Steelers players: Offense- Jack Bang, Jaden Frink, Taylor Hutchison;
Defense- Lance Rucker, Landon Schurman

Rams 32 vs Lions 29
Outstanding Rams players: Offense-Jrs: Griffin Helgenberger, Kade McIntyre, Ed Utesch; Srs: Jax Sorensen, Ryan Winter, Andrew Fellers
Defense- Jrs: Aaron Fellers, Ashton Kempf, Austin Mattson; Srs: Landon Mueller, Kaden Ferdinand, Aiden Helgenberger

Outstanding Lions players: Jrs: Luke Carritt, Tye Dickes, Jet Nuckolls; Srs: Colin Ludvik, Colin Konecky, AJ Carritt

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, September 28
Vikings 56 vs Lions 22
Outstanding Vikings players: Offense-Jrs: Dayton Schwaninger, Beau Shanahan, Ryan Schulz; Srs: Braden Taylor, Brady Millard, Ashton Sagehorn
Defense- Jrs: Michael Saxon III, Landon Lamson, Ashton Swinscoe; Srs: Garret Moser, Christian Ventura, Michael Stevens

Outstanding Lions players: Jrs: Nathaniel Hoard, Luke Carritt; Srs: Dawson Sabatka, Calvin Mulbach, AJ Carritt, Colin Konecky

Steelers 22 vs Chiefs 12
Outstanding Steelers players: Offense- Jrs: Dominak Escovedo, Jack Bang, Joe Newton; Srs: Tyson Baker, Kaedon Thomsen, Jacob Newill, Carter Sintek
Defense- Jrs: Lance Rucker, Cade Podany, Taylor Hutchison; Srs: Hunter McNulty, Hunter McClurg, Keenan Brown, Brady Benson, Brok Wentz

Outstanding Chiefs players: Offense-Jrs: Keagan Mountain, Cooper Weitzel; Srs: Connor Richomond, Landon Winn, Barry Field, Quinn Gossett
Defense- Jrs: Luke Follett, Dalton Newcomer, Landon Pendergast, Kaleb Bomar; Srs: Sam Sleister, Drew Sellon, Jarett Boggs, Aiden Queen, Logan Kunzweiler

Beef 56 vs Rams 20
Outstanding Beef players: Offense- Jrs: Kanon Cada, Trent Barry; Srs: Isaiah Kuhfahl, Keanan Castillo, Sam Stuhr
Defense- Jrs: Eli Johnston, Andrew Meduna; Srs: Eli Kavan, Carter Malina, Andrew Waido

Outstanding Rams players: Offense- Jrs: Carson Mauer, Kade McIntyre, Tyler Hurst; Srs: Alex Painter, Nick Laughlin, Andrew Fellers
Defense- Jrs: Ed Utesch, Aaron Fellers, Jacob McGee; Srs: Ryan Winter, Owen Pruss, Chris Pinales

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, October 5
Chiefs 0 vs Beef 34
Outstanding Beef players: Offense- Jrs: Mason Wiese; Srs: Malachi Wesely, Brandon Hasenkamp
Defense- Jrs: Jacob Vandenberg, Kaiden Hasenkamp; Srs: Jake Bordovsky, Andrew Dumont

Outstanding Chiefs players: Offense-Jrs: Cooper Weitzel; Srs: Aiden Queen, Connor Richmond, Landon Winn
Defense- Jrs: Kaden Arps, Cory Jensen, Keagan Mountain, Gage Ritthaler, Kaleb Bomar, Parker Reynolds; Srs: Barry Field, Cooper Phillips, Brady Walter, Carson Ortmeier, Tyler Allen, Sam Sleister

Vikings 46 vs Rams 14
Outstanding Vikings players: Offense-Jrs: Jackson Cyza, Couter Fritz, Hudson Cunnings; Srs: Nathan Taylor, Brenton Pitt, Mitchell Korbelik
Defense- Jrs: Maddox Weyer, Titus Richardson, Caleb Sund; Srs: Boone Gray, Shane Miller, Garrett Moser

Outstanding Rams players: Offense-Jrs: Kade McIntyre, Carson Mauer, Harley Boutard; Srs: Bryce Mitzelfelt, Jax Sorensen, Koa McIntyre
Defense- Jrs: Ed Utesch, Anthony Chevalier, Ashton Kempf; Srs: Chris Pinales, Owen Wagner, Xander Partridge

Lions 39 vs Steelers 28
Outstanding Steelers players: Offense-Jrs: Dominak Escovedo, Jack Bang; Srs: Tyson Baker, Carter Sintek
Defense- Jrs: Lance Rucker, Cade Podany; Srs: Hunter McNulty, Kaedon Thomsen

Outstanding Lions players: Jrs: Tye Dickes, Luke Carritt, Nathaniel Hoard, Jet Nuckolls; Srs: AJ Carritt, Colin Konecky, Colin Ludvik, Cade Mongan

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, October 12 -Play off games
Rams 8 vs Chiefs 22
Outstanding Rams players: Offense- Jrs: Kade McIntyre, Ed Utesch, Evan Hartman; Srs: Tyler Rayl, Caleb Baustian, Landon Mueller, Corey Radmacher
Defense- Jrs: Aaron Fellers, Ty Strong, Griffin Helgenberger; Srs: Jacob Vaughn, Cal Janke, Brandon Welbes

Outstanding Chiefs players: Offense- Jrs: Cooper Weitzel, Keagan Mountain; Srs: Sam Sleister, Drew Sellon, Gavin Logemann, Landon Winn, Connor Richmond
Defense- Jrs: Gage Ritthaler, Dalton Newcomer, Ethan Bogenreif, Landon Pendergast, Tyson Queen, Ryder Winn; Srs: Camden McKenzie, Sam Gifford, Aidan Queen, Logan Kunzweiler, Andrew Tullis

Steelers 12 vs Lions 16
Outstanding Steelers players: Offense- Jrs: Taylor Hutchison, Liam Jost; Srs: Kaedon Thomsen, Tyler Downey
Defense- Jrs: Lance Rucker, Jaden Frink, Cade Podany;Srs: Tyson Baker, Connor Schlueter, Hunter Mueller

Outstanding Lions players: Jrs: Tanner Price, Colton Hagemann, Luke Carritt;
Srs: Calvin Mulbach, Dawson Sabatka, Justin Nuckolls, Trent Halowell

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, October 19-Play off games
Beef vs Chiefs
Vikings vs Lions
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

   Sunday, October 26-Championship Game at noon
Beef vs Vikings
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Click here for a video of the 2012 season.
Thanks to RTG Beef parents for putting it together!

******************************************************************

   The Fremont Jaycees began the Youth Football program (formally known as Midget Football) in 1964. We will recognize 50 years of youth football in 2014. Every once in a while we come across an adult male who said he played Jaycee Midget Football when he was a boy. The program is 50 years old and getting better every year. The main goal is to provide football skills to youth so when they move on to middle school and high school football, they will excel personally and be a great asset for their team.

   Jaycee Youth Football is a full contact sport open to boys and girls who:

Must reach the age of 8 by October 15th during the year of participation.
Must not have exceeded 6th grade or the age of 13 by November 1st following the year of participation.
Must be in at least 3rd grade and level ready.
Are required to have a physical examination. Prairie Field Doctor office provides one for a reduced cost during the scheduled dates prior to the season opening practice.

   The cost for registration is $100 plus a $50 refundable equipment deposit which includes a helmet, all the pads, jersey, pants and practice jersey. There will be no gate admission fee, nor required raffle tickets to sell.

   The games are played in September, October and November on Sundays at the Fremont High School's Appleget Field on 16th and Searl Streets with one of those games played in Saunders County. All the school's athletic directors and football coaches are very accomodating, helpful and supportive of the future of Jaycee Youth Football.

   The registation information will be provided to the coaches to build a competitive team during the draft. All participants will be chosen to play on a team. Team coaches schedule their own practices which are typically two-three days a week. The coaches will set a schedule and inform the players of the dates and time.

   We are very thankful for the businesses that support the teams. The 2014 season will include six teams with the following business sponsors:

All Metals Market Lions
Lou's Sporting Goods Steelers
Tribune Vikings
RTG Beef
Sampter's Rams
The Trophy Case Chiefs

   The Traveling Championship Trophy is displayed in the business of the sponsor of the 2013 Champions, the Beef, at RTG Medical at 1005 E. 23rd Street in the First State Bank building.

   Team Rosters! Click here to download a list of current individual team players for the 2014 season! (Updated 8/5/2014)


Current Registration Form
2014 Game Schedule
2014 Photo Order information --contact VW Photography:JC Football tab. Can order online after August 20th.
2014 Jaycee Team Shirt Order Form. Mail or return form to Danielle's address with payment by one of two dates on the form.



Advertising Letter
Equipment check in and out/Weigh in
Banquet Program 2008
Fremont Tribune Ad 2007
Physical Sign In


2014 season dates will be added as they come in.

Saturday, July 19, 2014 - Fremont Football Registration and all teams Equipment Checkout - 1pm-5pm Fremont Middle School

July 30 - Physical Clinic

August 5 - Physical Clinic

August 12 - Lions photos-6:30pm; Beef photos-7:15pm

August 14 - Steelers photos-5:45pm; Rams photos-6:00pm; Chiefs photos-6:30pm; Vikings photos-7:00pm

August 16 - Practices begin

Sunday, September 7 - Football Games

Sunday, September 14 - Football Games (Wahoo)

Sunday, September 21 - Football Games

Sunday, September 28 - Football Games

Sunday, October 5 - Football Games

Sunday, October 12 - Football Playoff Games

Sunday, October 19 - Football Playoff Games

Sunday, October 26 - Championship Football Game

Two dates in November - Equipment Check in at All Stor



 
Home | About Us | Youth Competitions | Downloads | Calendar of Events | Join Us

Fremont Jaycees, PO Box 376, Fremont, NE 68026 * 402-719-7883  E-mail Us: jayceeboard@fremontnejaycees.org